top of page
Dl-a-Tocopheryl Acetate, V-E 96% Oil
Description: It is Vitamin E form most easily for body to absorb. It is not oxidized, to be used in skin care products. It can penetrate the skin in to the cells to give beneficial antioxidant effects. It acts to protect the skin from free radicals. α-tocopherol protects the fats in low-density lipoproteins (LDL) from oxidation
Product Applications: Skin Care and Cosmetic Products, Fat and Oil fortification, Nutritional Supplements, Food and Beverages, Pharmaceutical field, Medical Usage.
bottom of page