top of page
Description: Usually used as an ingredients in cosmetics and beauty products (especially antiaging products )because its water soluble properties. Other usage includes function as a film former in breath strips production. This is a water binding, thickening agent and antioxidant.
Product Usage: Health and Cosmetic Products, Edible Breath Films, personal care products, Pharmaceuticals.
bottom of page