Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin

 

Description: It is a dark green plant pigments extract, Chlorophyllin is the water soluble salts derived from chlorophyll. Most often used as a coloring pigments in the food industry, as well as commercial  green dye in cosmetic, personal care industries. They have some anti-bacterial properties that can be useful in surgeries. Also used in dietary supplements.

 

Product Usage: Food & Beverages, Nutritional Supplements, Pharmaceutical Field, Medical Usage, Personal Care items.  

 

 

 

 

© 2012-2019 Sunland Nutrition Inc.

Sunland Nutrition • 1150 N. Red Gum St, Suite E • Anaheim, CA 92806

REQUEST SAMPLES: 1-888-201-7888 • Telephone: 714-575-8998

Email: sales@sunlandnutrition.com